27 January 2008

Here it is! The nude shower scene -- bare female buttocks! -- from NYPD Blue!

Click, perv.

What's sort of interesting here is that in its appeal, ABC (the American Broadcasting Company, a commercial TV network owned by Disney) argued that the female buttocks are not sexual organs (when used properly). And I guess also that they're not excretory organs. The testimony and exhibits to support their position must have been fascinating -- like antiporn. Dozens of photographs of unappealing, unstimulating female buttocks. The FCC (Federal Communications Commission, which regulates over-air broadcasting -- but giggle not cable narrowcasting or satellite TV) countered by playing a video of the most recent Miss Colombia beauty pageant.

I agree with the Disney lawyers. I believe the female buttocks evolved to be Nature's Pillows for comfortably sitting on a bus.

Death to Puritans. Kill all the twisted, sick little fuckers. Publicly draw and quarter them.

===========

The New York Daily News (NYC USA tabloid)
Sunday 27 January 2008


$PANKINGS OVER
'NYPD BLUE' BUTT

by Bill Sanderson


[image ... but they're both wearing all their clothes]
'BUM' RAP: Charlotte Ross and Dennis Franz revealed their rears on "NYPD Blue" five years ago, and only now has the FCC imposed $1.4 million in fines to stations that aired the scene.


January 27, 2008 -- Five years after ABC showed the rear end of actress Charlotte Ross on "NYPD Blue," government TV censors finally got their own butts in gear by imposing $1.4 million in fines on the stations that aired the controversial episode of the popular show.

Fifty-one TV stations - mostly in small markets in the South, Midwest and West - face possible penalties of $27,500 apiece under the order issued Friday by the Federal Communications Commission.

The FCC didn't fine stations on the East and West coasts, where NYPD Blue aired at 10 p.m. All the stations fined, mostly in the Central and Mountain time zones, aired the show earlier in the evening.

The network will appeal. "ABC feels strongly that the FCC's finding is inconsistent with prior precedent from the commission, the indecency statute, and the First Amendment," a network spokeswoman said.

The ruling describes Ross' semi-nude scene in lascivious detail.

Her character, Detective Connie McDowell, "removes her robe, thereby revealing the side of one of her breasts and a full view of her back," the ruling said.

"The camera shot includes a full view of her buttocks and her upper legs as she leans across the sink to hang up her robe."

The FCC found the scene indecent "because it depicts sexual organs and excretory organs - specifically an adult woman's buttocks." And repeatedly showing Ross' butt was "titillating and shocking."

- 30 -

=========

Reuters (UK-based newswire founded 1851)
Friday 25 January 2008


FCC fines ABC over 'NYPD Blue';
network to appeal


LOS ANGELES (Reuters) -- The Federal Communications Commission on Friday said it plans to fine the Walt Disney Co's ABC network $1.4 million for airing an episode of "NYPD Blue" in 2003 that showed a woman's nude buttocks.

The company said it opposes the fine and plans to appeal.

In a notice filed on Friday, the agency said 52 television ABC stations in the Central and Mountain time zones had aired the scene at 9 p.m. in violation of federal restrictions against broadcasting "obscene material" between 6 a.m. and 10 p.m.

The agency said it received "numerous complaints" about the scene, in which a young boy walks in on a nude woman about to take a shower.

Stations in the Eastern and Pacific time zones were exempt because they broadcast the February 25, 2003, episode at 10 p.m. local time.

ABC said in a statement that it had broadcast the episode and others from the cop drama, which ran from 1993 to 2005, with appropriate parental warnings and with V-chip enabled program ratings when they were available.

The network added that the show had been on the air for nearly a decade when the episode in question aired "and the realistic nature of its storylines was well known to the viewing public."

(Reporting by Gina Keating; Editing by Gary Hill)

- 30 -

===========
==============
=================


"Baby Got Back"
by Sir Mix-a-Lot

[Intro / 2 Caucasian women talking]

Oh, my, god. Becky, look at her butt.
It is so big. *scoff* She looks like,
one of those rap guys' girlfriends.
But, y'know, who understands those rap guys? *scoff*
They only talk to her, because,
she looks like a total prostitute, 'kay?
I mean, her butt, is just so big. *scoff*
I can't believe it's just so round, it's like,
out there, I mean - gross. Look!
She's just so ... black!

[Sir Mix-a-Lot]

I like big butts and I can not lie
You other brothers can't deny
That when a girl walks in with an itty bitty waist
And a round thing in your face
You get sprung, wanna pull out your tough
'Cause you notice that butt was stuffed

Deep in the jeans she's wearing
I'm hooked and I can't stop staring
Oh baby, I wanna get wit'cha
And take your picture

My homeboys tried to warn me
But with that butt you got makes me feel so horny
Ooh, Rump-o'-smooth-skin
You say you wanna get in my Benz?
Well, use me, use me
'Cause you ain't that average groupy

I've seen them dancin'
The hell with romancin'
She's sweat, wet,
Got it goin' like a turbo 'Vette [Chevrolet Corvette]

I'm tired of magazines
Sayin' flat butts are the thing
Take the average black man and ask him that
She gotta pack much back

So, fellas! (Yeah!) Fellas! (Yeah!)
Has your girlfriend got the butt? (Hell yeah!)
Tell 'em to shake it! (Shake it!) Shake it! (Shake it!)
Shake that healthy butt!
Baby got back!

(LA face with Oakland booty)
Baby got back!

I like 'em round, and big
And when I'm throwin' a gig
I just can't help myself, I'm actin' like an animal

Now here's my scandal
I wanna get you home
And ugh, double-up, ugh, ugh
I ain't talkin' bout Playboy
'Cause silicone parts are made for toys
I want 'em real thick and juicy
So find that juicy double
Mix-a-Lot's in trouble
Beggin' for a piece of that bubble

So I'm lookin' at rock videos
Knock-kneeded bimbos walkin' like hoes
You can have them bimbos
I'll keep my women like Flo Jo
A word to the thick soul sistas, I wanna get with ya
I won't cuss or hit ya
But I gotta be straight when I say I wanna *fuck*
Til the break of dawn
Baby got it goin' on

A lot of simps won't like this song
'Cause them punks like to hit it and quit it
And I'd rather stay and play
'Cause I'm long, and I'm strong
And I'm down to get the friction on
So, ladies! {Yeah!} Ladies! {Yeah!}
If you wanna role in my Mercedes {Yeah!}
Then turn around! Stick it out!
Even white boys got to shout
Baby got back!

Baby got back!
Yeah, baby ... when it comes to females, Cosmo ain't got nothin'
to do with my selection. 36-24-36? Ha ha, only if she's 5'3".

So your girlfriend rolls a Honda, playin' workout tapes by [Jane] Fonda
But Fonda ain't got a motor in the back of her Honda
My anaconda don't want none
Unless you've got buns, hun
You can do side bends or sit-ups,
But please don't lose that butt

Some brothers wanna play that "hard" role
And tell you that the butt ain't gold
So they toss it and leave it
And I pull up quick to retrieve it

So Cosmo [Cosmopolitan fashion magazine] says you're fat
Well I ain't down with that!
'Cause your waist is small and your curves are kickin'
And I'm thinkin' bout stickin'

To the beanpole dames in the magazines:
You ain't it, Miss Thing!
Give me a sista, I can't resist her
Red beans and rice didn't miss her

Some knucklehead tried to dis
'Cause his girls are on my list
He had game but he chose to hit 'em
And I pull up quick to get wit 'em

So ladies, if the butt is round,
And you want a triple X throw down,
Dial 1-900-MIXALOT
And kick them nasty thoughts
Baby got back!

Little in the middle but she got much back
Little in the middle but she got much back
Little in the middle but she got much back
Little in the middle but she got much back

Labels:

1 Comments:

Anonymous disfrutar del sexo said...

Gosh, there is a lot of useful material here!

Sunday, 28 August, 2011  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home